Street but Sweet

THOUGHTS, TALES, AND TRIVIAL THINGS

Thursday, May 24, 2007

Was watching the American Idol finale at the gym this morning, and one special guest totally caught my attention...

Photo from of AP/Yahoo News

Nope, not Kelly Clarkson, but the one on the right. That's Joe Perry, Aerosmith lead guitarist, and the first man I ever thought of as sexy!*

*Before seeing this dude (like 15 years ago!), I didn't understand what a sexy man was. Haha.

4 Comments:

  • At 3:55 PM , Blogger lei said...

    hmm am distracted by kelly clarkson's booty

     
  • At 5:36 PM , Blogger Tisha said...

    Hahahaha. Oo nga eh! Didn't realize she had some junk in her trunk. Hahaha.

     
  • At 3:25 AM , Blogger decorator said...

    hmmm... definitely may dating..


    pero yun an yun...



    you have been tagged sis (and future neighbor?)--- see my blog for details

     
  • At 1:27 PM , Blogger Tisha said...

    He's old enough to be my dad. Hahaha.

    Future neighbor...we'll see! Pa-carpool! Haha.

     

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home